The National Academy of Sciences, Republic of Korea


Membership

  • Members
    • Humanities & Social Science Division
    • Natural Social Science Division
  • deceased members
    • Humanities & Social Science Division
    • Natural Social Science Division
    • Honoray Members
  • Honorary Members

  • Ȯ
  • Ʈ

The Humanities & Social Science Division

HomeMembershipMembersNatrual Science Division
     
 
Section I
Section 1 (15) : Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry, Astronomy & Meteorology
 Chang, Sei Hun  Ahn, Se Hee  Rho, Chae-Shik  Koh, Yoon Suk
 Park, Sehie  Kwun, Sook-Il  Ki, U-Hang  Kim, Yong Hae
 Lee, Eun  Choh, Sung Ho  Lee, Ho-In  Kim Dohan
 Park, Sung Hyun  Kim, Jihn Eui  Choy, Jin-Ho
Section II
Section 2 (14) : Biology, Geology, Physical Education, Nutrition & Home Economics
 Cheong, Chang Hi  Lee, Sang Man  Kim, Soo Jin  Kim, Joon Ho
 Lee, Jeong Woo  Park, Sang-Dai  Maeng, Won Jai  Lim, Burn Jang
 Ho Wan Chang  Kim, Sang Gu  Chung, Chin Ha  Cho Wankyoo
 Lee Kiehwa  An, Gynheung
Section III
Section 3 (13) : Architecture, Metallurgical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Textile Engineering, Mining Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Electronics, Naval Architecture, Civil Engineering & Aeronautics
 Kim, Sang -Joo  Park, Chung Hyun  Kim, Sang Yong  Rho, Oh Hyun
 Lee, Choong Woong  Yoon, Duk Yong  Hyun, Byung Koo  Ra, Jung-Woong
 Hahn, Song-yop  Choi, Hang-Shoon  Lee, Jang Moo  Lee, Byeong Gi
 Whang, Kyu-Young
Section IV
Section 4 (14) : Medicine, Dentistry, Veterinary Medicine & Pharmacology
 Lee, Ho Wang  Kwon, E Hyock  Lee, Sang Sup  Moon, Gook Jin
 Kim, Yong Il  Kim, Nak Doo  Kim, Byung Soo  Lee, Soon Hyung
 Kim, Young Choong  Ko, Jea Seung  Shin, hee-sup  Lee, Yong Soon
 Lee, Sung-Gyu  Lee, Jong Ho
Section V
Section 5 (13) : Agriculture, Forestry, Animal Science & Fisheries
 Cho, Jae Yeung  Ohh, Bong Kug  Hong, Sung Gak  Lee, Byoung Yil
 Kim, Hyun Uk  Hwang, Byung Kook  Yoo, Sun-Ho  Chang, Dong-Suck
 Lee, Hong Suk  Kim, Yoon Soo  Park, Seung-Woo  Choi, Yang-Do
 Hong, Sung Yun