The National Academy of Sciences, Republic of Korea


Membership

  • Members
    • Humanities & Social Science Division
    • Natural Social Science Division
  • deceased members
    • Humanities & Social Science Division
    • Natural Social Science Division
    • Honoray Members
  • Honorary Members

  • Ȯ
  • Ʈ

The Humanities & Social Science Division

HomeMembershipDeceased Members
       
 
Section I
Section 1 (30) : Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry, Astronomy & Meteorology
 Ahn, Tong Hyuk  Kim, Dong Il  Ree, Tai Kyue  Chun, Poong Chin
 Choi, Kyu Nam  Kwon, Nyong Dae  Choi, Yun Sik  Park, Chol Jae
 Park, Ha Wook  Cho, Kwang Ha  Lee, Won Chol  Chang, Ki Won
 Sung, Chwa Kyung  Pahk, Chung Ki  Pac, Pong Youl  Choi, Sang Up
 Choh, Soon Tahk  Kim, Chi Young  Lee, Sang Soo  Kim, Jung Soo
 Choi, Q Won  Shim, Jyong Sup  Pak, Eul Yong  Yoon, Se Won
 Kim, Tae Rin  Park, Tai Won  Yoon, Kap Byung  Yoon, Nung Min
 Lee, Ik Choon
 Song, Hee Sung
Section II
Section 2 (24) : Biology, Geology, Physical Education, Nutrition & Home Economics
 Son, Chi Moo  Kang, Yung Sun  Jung, Tae Hyun  Park, Tong Kil
 Kim, Ho Sik  Lee, Min Jai  Cho, Bok Song  Lee, Byung Wee
 Kim, Ok Joon  Chai, Re Suk  Kim, Choon Min  Kim, Chang Whan
 Kim, Sam Soon  Hong, Soon Woo  Kim, Bong Kyun  Yun, Suc Kew
 Ju, Jin Soon  Lee, Dae Sung  Chung, Young Ho  Kim, Hoon Soo
 Lee, Yung Nok  Kim, O Joong  Ha, Doo Bong  Park, Hee In
Section III
Section 3 (30) : Architecture, Metallurgical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Textile Engineering, Mining Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Electronics, Naval Architecture, Civil Engineering & Aeronautics
 Lee, Kyun Sang  Won, Tae Sang  Choi, Kyung Yol  Lee, Chong Il
 Lee, Chae Hoh  Choi, Bang Jin  Yun, Il Jung  Min, Han Sik
 Kim, Ki Dok  Choi, Ho Young  Kim, Zae Geun  Kim, Chong Suk
 Choi, Hyung Sup  Kim, Mun Sang  Shin, Yung Kee  Lee, Ryang
 Chang, SuckYoon  Yoon, Dong Suk  Han, Man Chun  Kang, Myung Soon
 Yoon, Chang Sup  Oh, Hyun Wee  Choi, Keh Kun  Rhee, Sung Won
 Kim, Zai Kuk  Woo, Hyung Ju  Lee, Taik Sik  Hwang, Jong Heul
 Rhee, Man Young
 Cho, Sun Whi
Section IV
Section 4 (27) : Medicine, Dentistry, Veterinary Medicine & Pharmacology
 Han, Koo Dong  Yun, Il Sun  Lee, Chae Koo  Lee, Chong Ryun
 Park, Myung Jin  Lee, Chae Chun  Lee, Jin Kee  Park, Ho Pung
 Kim, Doo Jong  Lee, Se Kyu  Kim, Myung Son  Ki, Young Suk
 Han, Sim Sok  Woo, Lin Keun  Rha, Sae Jin  Lee, Woo Choo
 Lee, Mun Ho  Kim, Yong Kwan  Seo, Byong Seol  Lee, Young So
 Lee, Jang Nag  Kim, Ki Hong  Park, Soo Sun  Chang, Shin Yo
 Lee, Ki Yung  Kim, Ju Whan  Kim, Chung Yong
Section V
Section 5 (24) : Agriculture, Forestry, Animal Science & Fisheries
 Chyung, Moon Ki  Cho, Baik Hyun  Hyun, Shin Kyu  Woo, Chang Chun
 Kim, Ho Jik  Song, Jae Chol  Lee, Keun Tae  Park, Seung Mann
 Shim, Chong Supp  Chi, Yong Rin  Lee, Chun Yung  Park, Byung Hui
 Yun, Sang Won  Lee, Chang Gu  Kim, Sung Won  Lee, Eun Woong
 Chung, Hoo Sup  Kang, Jae Won  Paik, Woon Hah  Kim, Moon Hyup
 Koh, Chae Koon  Choe, Byong Hee  Park, Yeung Ho  Chun, Seh Kyu